U.S.S. Allen M. Sumner DD-692
Mediterranean 1962 Deployment Crew

CO: CDR William J. Flynn, USN
XO: LT Charles F. Nason, USN

Officers

LT G. E. Pillow LT D. L. Wilburn LTJG H. Sipple
ENS J. J. Davis ENS Chuck Bigsby LTJG J. Ekstrom
ENS Syring LTJG R. Barrett ENS J. Galm
ENS L. Lipscomb LTJG R. Hamilton ENS R. Caulkins
LTJG W. Gibson ENS T. McNicholas ENS R. Curtis

Enlisted

First Division - Page 1 2
S. Clark BM1, L. Margerum BM1, J. Stanfill BM2, W. Arbogost BM3, Charles Crumpley BM3, R. Nettleton BM3, C. Barker SN, C. Beal SN, R. Bianco SN, R. Bourassa SN, R. Caswell SN, Robert Cowart SN, R. Dahl SN, R. Dempsey SN, H. Dolan SN, M. Donnelly SA, R. Ellington SN, B. Fulbright SN, R. Garbowski SN, P. Hartwell SN, I. Hayman SN, R. Lafontaine SN, E. Leopard SN, T. Manney SN, E. Mulhall SN, G. Olsen SN, G. Ostrom SN, M. Pounds SN, R. Ruffin SN, R. Simmons SN, John D. Smith SN, C. St. Armour SN, K. Steck SN, J. wade SN, J. Whitaker SN, J. Zohimsky SN, T. Duncan BM3, L. Ramirez SA, W. Stevenson SA

Second Division - Page 1
W. Mooney GMGC, C. Andrew GM1, R. Hull FT1, J. Hunsaker GM1, H. Acosta GM2, C. Aubert GM2, S. Jones GM2, B. Russ GM2, J. Bagley FT3, J. Cerino YN3, R. Lane FTG3, J. Langdon GM3, G. Tonna FT3, R. david FTSN, B. Gleave SN, S. Macnair SN, R. McKinney SN, F. Neeley SN, G. Pullen SN

Third Division - Page 1
D. Stalvey SOGC, J. Place TM1, F. King SOG2, G. Klein SOG2, T. McGrath SOG2, S. Johnston SOG3, W. Juzwiakowski TM3, M. Miller SOG3, James Poston SOG3 bcross.gif (929 bytes), E. Allen SOGSN, Larry Lee Conley TMSN , G. Dodd SOGSN, W. Grable SOGSN, Donald E. Hayden TMSN, B. Lehmann TMSN, L. Muhlbeier SOGSN, G. Palmer TMSN

C Division - Page 1 2
J. Brady HMC, J Leonard SMC, R. Edwards YNC, B. Owen RM1, R. Dockery RM2, Benny Wilkins SM2, P. Chase RM3, C. Collins RM3, O. Dixon YN3, A. Dominago RM3, J. Frazier RM3, C. Keech PC3, A. Mohr QM3, W. Shupe RM3, Gilmer P. Stafford RM3, D. Zehner YN3, A. Bowman RMSN, J. Pritchett RMSN, C. Smith SN, G. Stiff SN, R. Vann SMSA, R. Whittler SN, S. Young SN

M Division - Page 1 2 3
J. Cairns MMC, R. Dicks BTC, J. Keeling MMC, C. Ayers MM1, J. Foley BT1, N. Jackson BT1, Willie M. Montgomery MM1, J. Murray MM1, M. Engle MM2, W. Fisher MM2, C. Lewis MM2, Bobby R. Moore MM2, I. Redman MM2, J. Reynolds BT2, J. Shults BT2, Robert J. Simpkins BT2, J. Smith BT2, R. Tew MM2, P. Crisler BT3, D. DeBlanc BT3, B. Gafford BT3, D. Geikin MM3, E. Hudson BT3, J. Jones MM3, J. McClellan BT3, C. Parker BT3, L. Pearson MM3, Bruce Perry MM3, M. Shang MM3, D. Thaler MM3, L. Wallace BT3, L. Williams BT3, G. Wilsoncroft MM3, E. Armentrout MMFN, M. Barker MMFN, A. Batts BTFN, V. Bohacik FN, J. Briner FN, C. Cerkas FN, Carl Fennell FN bcross.gif (929 bytes), J. Gaddy FN, H. Good FN, B. Hill FN, R. Jobson FN, W. Jacobs FN, H. Jones FN, George LaFontaine MMFN, G. Lammes FA, J. Martin FA, C. McDaniel DCFA, J. McHome FN, R. Morse FA, D. Parker FA, Joe Patterson FA, James Wes Ritchie MMFN bcross.gif (929 bytes), J. Rodenbarger FA, W. Schultz FA, J. Schwartz BTFN, K. Splete FN, R. Staszak FA, D. Tabor FA, F. Taylor FN

O Division - Page 1 2
R. Petersen ETCM, J. Anthony RD1, T. Brown RD2, H. Hain ET2, W. Kirk RD2, W.Simon RD2, T. Cozzens ET3, H. Dunn ET3, L. Esko ET3, W. Ewing ET3, D. Hodges RD3, Richard A. Margoni ETN3, R. McLean RD3, P. Reed ET3, J. Silver RD3, K. Smith RD3, R. Stirpak RD3, R. Strickland RD3, K. Tratnik RD3, J. Bielefeld RD3, A. Cook RDSN, J. Dowd RDSN, J. Ferguson RDSN, A. Finley RDSN, Robert F. Gibson RDSN, R. Harrison ETRSN, W. Kowalski RDSN, R. Minsch RDSA, D. Register RDSN

R Division - Page 1 2
G Despins EN1, E. Elyard MR1, R. Kerr EM1, F. Cappeletti EM2, Donald G. Carter SF2, H. Edwards EM2, D. Sinor DC2, D. Smith IC2, E. Allen MM3, Paul J. Delasco IC3, Kenneth Fincannon IC3 bcross.gif (929 bytes), R. E. Joe Gall EM3, Harry "Chris" Johnson SFP3, K. Laing EM3, R. McKee EM3, J. Mead SF3, B. Pennington EM3, E. Sparks IC3, R. Stucki EN3, R. Bunt FN, D. Debolt FN, C. Goodwin FN, H. Hoff ICFN, J. Perez SFPFN, T. Shell ICFA, R. Turner EMFN, B. Vaughn EMFN

S Division - Page 1 2
E. Culp CSC, D. Prescott SH1, F. Riggs CS1, L. Johnson CS2, A. Suppan CS3, W. Waters SH2, J. West SD2, S. Allen SD3, J. Collinsworth CS3, Houston P. Fitzgerald SK2, L. Cunningham SK3, E. Hyler SK3, F. Lubnow CS3, H. Buhrman SN, J. Carreon TN, R. Cash SN, J. Connell SN, T. Enoch TN, A. Enriquez TN, J. Hall SN, N. Lanclos SN, R. Smith SN, C. Wood SN, R. Webb SHSN, C. Yarber SN

  Shipmate who has been called to the Final Muster